Mai Time - Sire Report



Leading Progeny for

 

EPAULETTE (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Commands - Accessories, by Singspiel

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
52342322847588315 (10)over $15m.1.46
per foals80.9%43.6%0.91.72.9% (1.9%)$28,948 
 per starters53.9%1.12.13.5% (2.4%)$35,792 
NH: 2682371172424795 (3)over $4.8m.1.68
SH: 25518611123340410 (7)over $10m.1.19

EPAULETTE 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,717,750, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Ireland in 2014. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Sire of 423 progeny to race, 228 winners (53.0%), earnings of over $15 million, 15 stakes winners, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.




SOQRAT (15c, Hussonet, Unbridled's Song). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2017-18.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m to 2019-20, R3,576,750, Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Vaal Victory Moon S., Gr.3, Turffontein Mad2adventures S., Itsarush.co.za Juvenile P.-twice, 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, 3d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Hawaii S., Gr.2, 4th Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, KRA Guineas, Gr.2.

RED LARK (17f, Darshaan, Blakeney). 2 wins at 9f in 2020, €3,520, US$218,636, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Wilshire S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.3.

MILITARY ZONE (15g, Street Sense, Brief Truce). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$642,830, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Winter Racing H., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d BRC Eagle Farm Mile, Gr.3.

MERYL (15f, Made of Gold, New Regent). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$377,250, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Heritage S., L, 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

SHE SHAO FLY (16f, Shinko Forest, Casual Lies). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2019-20, A$225,055, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes P., Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, SAJC Breeder's S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller H., L, MVRC Inglis Premier Yearling Sale 2YO H., MRC Darren Gauci H., 4th VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

PARADEE (16f, Medaglia d'Oro, Sir Cat). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2019-20, A$158,775, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, VRC Corporate Family Days H., 3d MRC Clanbrooke Racing H.

LAPULCED'ACQUA (15f, Authorized, Night Shift). Champion Older Female in Italy in 2019 (Int.).3 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2019, €90,134, Milan Premio del Giubileo, Gr.3, Premio Monza, Premio Diamante, 3d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Milan Premio Royal Mares, L, Premio Nogara, L, Premio Paolo Mezzanotte, L, 4th Milan Oaks d'Italia, Gr.2.

STELA STAR (17f, Sea the Stars, Pivotal). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.3, China Doll S., L.

KHULAASA (15f, General Nediym, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$222,250, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Dominant Hand Hygiene H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, New Year 2YO P., MRC QMS Media P., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies Emma Boling P.

ARYAAF (17f, Shamardal, General Nediym). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, A$153,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

COSSETOT - AMAZING BEATS (H.K.) (15g, Canny Lad, Vain). 4 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2019-20, A$216,165, HK$2,197,000, Tasmanian Derby, L, ATC Membership H., HKJC Lek Yuen H., 2d MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

INSIGNIA OF RANK (15g, Dixie Union, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1m to 1¼m to 2019, €131,510, Curragh Celebration S., L, FBD Hotels & Resorts H., 2d Leopardstown Paddy & Saoirse Casey H., 3d Cork Derby, 4th Killarney Ruby S., L.

KORDIA (16g, Grand Lodge, Sir Tristram). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$213,100, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, ATC Hyland EOFY Sale H., Headwater at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Thank You Jockeys H., Pluck at Vinery 2YO H.

ROCK DOVE (15f, Dubawi, Lear Fan). 3 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2019-20, A$218,585, TRC Strutt S., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC St Leger, L, 3d Tasmanian Oaks, L, MVRC Ladbrokes H.

AMICA NOSTRA (17f, Royal Applause, You and I). 2 wins at 2000m in 2020, La Coupe de Marseille, L.

River Bird (15f, Excites, More Than Ready). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$404,790, ATC TAB Rewards H., Australian Turf Club H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Abercorn Hall of Fame 2YO H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Canterbury Foodies Markets H., Member Get Member H., 3d ATC Widden S., Gr.3, Bill Waterhouse H.

McMunigal (15g, Medicean, Caerleon). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1800m to 2019-20, HKJC Tsim Sha Tsui H., Yew H., 2d Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, 3d HKJC Tate's Cairn H., Wang Tau Hom H.

Million (15f, Ombra Della Sera, Al Hareb). Winner at 1100m, 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, SCTC Aquarius Refrigeration & Aircon 2YO H.

Aiguilette (15g, Rubiton, Kingdom Bay). 5 wins to 1350m to 2019-20, A$168,450, SAJC Hughes Limousines H., National Jockeys Trust H., Caesarstone H., Elton John Experience P., 3d SAJC City of Marion H., L, Metal-Link H.

Brand New Day (17f, Acclamation, Selkirk). 3 wins at 2 in 2019, Chantilly Prix de la Canardiere, Saint-Cloud Prix du Debut, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Ville de Maisons-Laffitte, 3d La Teste Criterium du Bequet, L, 4th Deauville Prix Cavalassur, L, Vichy Prix du Haras de Bouquetot-Jacques Bouchara, L.

Field of Roses (15f, Tale of the Cat, Caerleon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1800m, Milan Premio La Bergamina, 3d Rome Criterium Femminile, L, Milan Premio Altaguardia, 4th Milan Premio Coolmore, L.

Nunzia (17f, Aragorn, Jules). Winner at 2 in 2019, 2d Vichy Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles, L.

St Edward's Crown (16f, Anabaa, Barathea). Winner at 2, A$133,440, VRC Bruce Gadsden 2YO H., 2d VRC Cobcroft National Jockey Trust 2YO P., 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

Omaha Beach (15f, Thousand Words, Mull of Kintyre). Winner at 2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Tahiti, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Ravinella, 3d Chantilly Prix Herod, L.

Sankari Royale (15f, Danehill Dancer, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 2, 2d Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 4th Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3.

Baroda (16f, Distant Music, Bellotto). 4 wins to 1400m in 2019-20, A$229,850, BRC Events H., Girls Day Out H., GCTC TAB H., BRC Society Roku Gin NYE Party H., 3d GCTC TAB H., TAB H.

Epaulement (15g, Be My Guest, Second Set). 4 wins from 9¾f to 11¾f to 2019, Haydock Join Racing TV Now H., Best Odds at 188bet H., 2d Chester Boodles Diamond H., Haydock Cash Out at Bet365 H., 3d Haydock Old Newton Cup.

Tropezina (15f, Ad Valorem, Quest for Fame). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$245,625, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Patricia Cooper H.

Katy's Daughter (15f, Mull of Kintyre, St Covet). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m to 2020-21, A$122,650, GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 2d BRC Twilight Sizzling 2YO P., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Rising Stars.

Epaumada (16f, Viscount, Canny Lad). 2 wins at 2, BRC Worldwide Print Hamilton 2YO H., 2d BRC TAB 2YO H.


His sire sons include At Witz End, etc.