Mai Time - Sire Report



Leading Progeny for

 

EPAULETTE (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Commands - Accessories, by Singspiel

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
42833318634561812 (8)over $10m.1.66
per foals77.8%43.5%0.81.42.8% (1.9%)$24,873 
 per starters55.9%1.01.93.6% (2.4%)$31,969 
NH: 216188991903723 (2)over $3.6m.1.96
SH: 212145871552469 (6)over $7.0m.1.24

EPAULETTE 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,717,750, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Ireland in 2014. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are 4YOs. Sire of 333 progeny to race, 186 winners (55.0%), earnings of over $10 million, 12 stakes winners, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.




SOQRAT (15c, Hussonet, Unbridled's Song). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2017-18.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m to 2019-20, R3,470,500, Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Vaal Victory Moon S., Gr.3, Turffontein Mad2adventures S., Itsarush.co.za Juvenile P.-twice, 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, 3d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Hawaii S., Gr.2, 4th Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, KRA Guineas, Gr.2.

MILITARY ZONE (15g, Street Sense, Brief Truce). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2018-19, A$622,580, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Winter Racing H., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L.

MERYL (15f, Made of Gold, New Regent). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2018-19, A$367,250, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Heritage S., L, 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

LAPULCED'ACQUA (15f, Authorized, Night Shift). 3 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2019, Milan Premio del Giubileo, Gr.3, Premio Monza, Premio Diamante, 3d Milan Premio Nogara, L, Premio Paolo Mezzanotte, L, 4th Milan Oaks d'Italia, Gr.2.

STELA STAR (17f, Sea the Stars, Pivotal). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3.

SHE SHAO FLY (16f, Shinko Forest, Casual Lies). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, A$151,975, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes P., 3d SAJC Breeder's S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Premier Yearling Sale 2YO H., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

KHULAASA (15f, General Nediym, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2018-19, A$222,250, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Dominant Hand Hygiene H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, New Year 2YO P., MRC QMS Media P., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies Emma Boling P.

ARYAAF (17f, Shamardal, General Nediym). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, A$121,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3.

INSIGNIA OF RANK (15g, Dixie Union, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1m to 1¼m to 2019, €124,980, Curragh Celebration S., L, FBD Hotels & Resorts H., 2d Leopardstown Paddy & Saoirse Casey H., 3d Cork Derby, 4th Killarney Ruby S., L.

COSSETOT - AMAZING BEATS (H.K.) (15g, Canny Lad, Vain). 3 wins from 1300m to 2200m in 2018-19, A$216,165, Tasmanian Derby, L, ATC Membership H., 2d MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

KORDIA (16g, Grand Lodge, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, A$114,700, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, ATC Headwater at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H.

ROCK DOVE (15f, Dubawi, Lear Fan). 2 wins at 1400m, 2100m in 2018-19, A$191,875, TRC Strutt S., L, 2d VRC St Leger, L, 3d Tasmanian Oaks, L, MVRC Ladbrokes H.

River Bird (15f, Excites, More Than Ready). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2018-19, A$361,390, ATC TAB Rewards H., Australian Turf Club H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Abercorn Hall of Fame 2YO H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Canterbury Foodies Markets H., Member Get Member H., 3d ATC Widden S., Gr.3, Bill Waterhouse H.

McMunigal (15g, Medicean, Caerleon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1800m to 2019-20, HKJC Yew H., 2d Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3.

Million (15f, Ombra Della Sera, Al Hareb). Winner at 1100m in 2018-19, 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, SCTC Aquarius Refrigeration & Aircon 2YO H.

Aiguilette (15g, Rubiton, Kingdom Bay). 5 wins to 1350m to 2019-20, A$155,200, SAJC Hughes Limousines H., National Jockeys Trust H., Caesarstone H., Elton John Experience P., 3d SAJC City of Marion H., L, Metal-Link H.

Brand New Day (17f, Acclamation, Selkirk). 3 wins at 2 in 2019, Chantilly Prix de la Canardiere, Saint-Cloud Prix du Debut, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Ville de Maisons-Laffitte, 3d La Teste Criterium du Bequet, L, 4th Deauville Prix Cavalassur, L, Vichy Prix du Haras de Bouquetot-Jacques Bouchara, L.

Field of Roses (15f, Tale of the Cat, Caerleon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1800m, Milan Premio La Bergamina, 3d Rome Criterium Femminile, L, Milan Premio Altaguardia, 4th Milan Premio Coolmore, L.

Nunzia (17f, Aragorn, Jules). Winner at 2 in 2019, 2d Vichy Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles, L.

St Edward's Crown (16f, Anabaa, Barathea). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, A$118,760, VRC Bruce Gadsden 2YO H., 2d VRC Cobcroft National Jockey Trust 2YO P., 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

Omaha Beach (15f, Thousand Words, Mull of Kintyre). Winner at 2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Tahiti, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Ravinella, 3d Chantilly Prix Herod, L.

Sankari Royale (15f, Danehill Dancer, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 2, 2d Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 4th Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3.

Epaulement (15g, Be My Guest, Second Set). 4 wins from 9¾f to 11¾f to 2019, Haydock Join Racing TV Now H., Best Odds at 188bet H., 2d Chester Boodles Diamond H., Haydock Cash Out at Bet365 H., 3d Haydock Old Newton Cup.

Tropezina (15f, Ad Valorem, Quest for Fame). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2018-19, A$245,625, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Patricia Cooper H.

Baroda (16f, Distant Music, Bellotto). 2 wins at 1350m in 2019-20, BRC Events H., Society Roku Gin NYE Party H., 3d GCTC TAB H.

Epaumada (16f, Viscount, Canny Lad). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, BRC Worldwide Print Hamilton 2YO H., 2d BRC TAB 2YO H.

Mr Cashman (17c, Secret Savings, Royal Academy). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, MVRC Antler Luggage 2YO P.

Katy's Daughter (15f, Mull of Kintyre, St Covet). Winner at 2, A$85,800, GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 2d BRC Twilight Sizzling 2YO P., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Rising Stars.

Dianthus (15f, Mr. Greeley, Storm Cat). Winner at 7f, Naas Woodlands 100 Club Madrid H., 2d Curragh Where Champions are Made Spring Fillies H., 3d Curragh Full of Surprises Summer Fillies H.

La Grande Assente (15f, Anabaa, Bering). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2250m to 2019, Milan Premio Trofeo Leonardo Classic Eliminatoria, Premio NBF Lanes Classic Eliminatoria, 2d Milan Premio Briosco, 3d Milan Premio Palazzo Marino, Premio Daniele Porcu, Premio Limbiate, Premio Cassiopea.


His sire sons include At Witz End, etc.